List of Magic programmers for version 8

Name Location
Kieran Quinn Cork, Ireland
Michael Knab Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Jamal Farah Amsterdam, Noord Holland, Netherlands
Brendan Wheeler Sawley, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Florin Scarlat Banja Luka, Bosnia And Herzego, Bosnia
Vili Cankar Ljubjana, Slovenia
Maricor Duque Santa Rosa, Laguna, Philippines
Ahmer Shuja Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Peter Everett East Midlands, United Kingdom
Keerie Cubelo Pasig, Philippines
Emanuel Vitan Paris, France
Victor Antunes Paris, France
JÃrn Berget Notodden, Norway
André Hilberink Ede, Gelderland, Netherlands
Stephen Saxton Coral Springs/St Augustine/traverse City/florida, United States
Steve Poynter Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Ted Shepler Brownsville, Oregon, United States
Erik Kregting Gendt, Gelderland, Netherlands
Steven Vanhemelen Herent, Vlaams-Brabant, Belgium
Matthijs Wierink Nijmegen, Gelderland, Holland
Peter Mikkelsen Morton Grove, Illinois, United States
Mukesh Kala Faridabad, Haryana, India
Ronald Peng Taipei, Taiwan
Klaas-bauke De Haan Leeuwarden Friesland, Netherlands
Gabriel Schmith Canoas, Brazil
Róbert Kelemen Pécs, Hungary
Tom Kho Jakarta, Jakarta, Indonesia
Eric Hagendijk Santa Ana, California, United States
Freddy Dewulf Roeselare, Belgium
Raymart De Castro Manila, Manila, Philippines
Manuel Alves Ivry Sur Seine, France
Gary Petro Portland, Ontario, Canada
Christian Calame Neuchâtel, Switzerland
Donald Dods Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Mark Steinberg Irvine, Orange, United States
Avner Givoni Alfe Menashe, Israel
Keerie Cubelo Manila, Philippines
Tony Han Bei Jing, Beijing, China
Elena Ronquillo Makati, Philippines
Kévin Prado Paris, France
Ricardo Melendez Lima, Peru
Leilani Salcedo-beltran San Jose Del Monte, Bulacan, Philippines
Melvin Davidson Sydney, Nsw, Australia
Theo Groenewald Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Chris De Bijl Westervoort, Gelderland, Netherlands
Jose Sanchez Dallas, Texas, United States
Berny Carrasco MuntinLupa, NCR, Philippines
Nirupama Rajagopal Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Alexander Alonzo Las Pinas City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Imam Supriyatno Jakarta Selatan, Dki Jakarta, Indonesia
Lakshmana Rao Golla Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Bhomik Zala Bharuch, Gujarat, India
Jose Guerrero Tegucigalpa, Fm, Honduras
Erano Real San Pedro, Laguna, Philippines
Joel Capellan Calapan, Oriental Mindoro, Philippines
John Jerove Javina Batangas City, San Jose, Philippines
Sarabjeet Rehal Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Tomas Gazda Oakville, Ontario, Canada
Florian Groothuis Hengelo, Overijssel, Netherlands
Paris Antonio Ocampo Castro Tegucigalpa D.C., Fm, Honduras
Peter Van Haeren Oostmalle, Antwerp, Belgium
Juan Pablo Meloni Montevideo, Montevideo, Uruguay
Ricardo Melendez Iquitos, Loreto, Peru